Home > Competitions > WCCI 2001-2003 > Entries

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN COMPOSING
FOR INDIVIDUALS 2001-2003

Entries:

Composer Name
#2
#3
#n
EG
h#
s#
f#
R
Comment
Abramenko Sergey
6
Russia
Alaikow Wenelin
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bulgaria
Aleksandrov Velko
4
6
Bulgaria
Aliev Ilham
6
Azerbaijan
Akobia Iuri
6
Georgia
Antipin Ivan
6
Russia
Aschwanden Reto
6
6
Switzerland
Azhusin Aleksandr
6
Russia
Babikov Dmitrij
6
Israel
Baharev Aleksandr
6
Russia
Banaszek Marcin
5
Germany
Bantush Nikolay
6
6
Belarus
Basistyi Mark
6
Ukraine
Becker Richard
5
U.S.A.
Beine Arnold
6
Germany
Benedek Attila
6
Hungary
Bogdanov Jevgeniy
6
6
6
6
6
6
Ukraine
Bondar Ivan
6
Belarus
Bruch Wieland
6
5
Germany
Bruhanov Ivan
4
4
4
4
Ukraine
Burda Josef
6
6
3
Czech Republic
Burr Otto
6
Russia
Chebanov Nicolai
6
6
6
6
Moldova
Chepizhny Viktor
6
6
Russia
Chidemyan Sergey
5
Armenia
Chkhetiani Temur
6
5
Georgia
Chobanjan S.
6
Armenia
Crisan Vlaicu
6
Romania
Crucioli Marco
1
Italy
Csak Janos
6
Hungary
Csengeri Jozsef
6
Hungary
Cuppini Alessandro
6
4
6
4
6
4
Italy
Dashkovski Alex
6
Ukraine
Denkovski Gligor
6
Macedonia
Dittmann Wolfgang
6
Germany
Dragoun Michal
6
Czech Republic
Drazkowski Krzysztof
6
Poland
Dyachuk Vasyl
6
4
6
Ukraine
Enemark Bjorn
6
4
Danmark
Evdokimov Aleksey
6
6
Russia
Feather C. J.
6
England
Feoktistov Aleksandr
6
6
Russia
Fiebig Reinhardt
6
Germany
Frolkin Andrey
6
6
Ukraine
Garcia Mario Guido
6
6
6
6
Argentina
Garofalo Antonio
6
6
Italy
Gershinski Michail
6
Ukraine
Golubenko V.
6
Russia
Golubev Aleksandr
6
Russia
Gorbatenko Yuri
6
6
Russia
Grafrath Bernd
6
Germany
Grigoryan Albert
6
6
Armenia
Grolman Lev
6
Russia
Grudzinski Henryk
1
6
5
6
3
6
6
Poland
Grushko Michael
6
6
Israel
Guida Mario
6
Italy
Gurgenidze David
6
Georgia
Gurov Valery
6
Russia
Hadzi-Vaskov Georgi
3
4
6
3
2
Macedonia
Horning Gerd-Wilhelm
6
Germany
Huber Eric
6
Romania
Ilievski Tode
6
6
Macedonia
Ilincic Borislav
5
SCG
Ivasiv Yura
6
Ukraine
Ivanov Vadim
6
Belarus
Iwanow Eugeniusz
6
Poland
Janevski Zivko
6
4
6
6
Macedonia
Johandl Alois
6
Austria
Jones Christopher
6
England
Josten Gerhard
6
Germany
Kakabadze Ferad
6
Georgia
Kalandadze Velimir
6
Georgia
Kaleshnikov Valeriy
6
Russia
Kapusta Viktor
6
Ukraine
Kapustin Fedir
6
Ukraine
Karamanits Anatoly
6
6
3
Ukraine
Karapetyan Kamlik
1
Armenia
Karmanov Evgeniy
1
5??
 
Kasparian Sergey
6
Armenia
Kekely Ljubos
4
Slovakia
Khait Arkady
6
Russia
Kirichenko Anatoly
6
Russia
Kisljak Alexander
6
Ukraine
Klemanic Emil
4
Slovakia
Kopaev Vyacheslav
6
6
6
6
Russia
Kopyl Valery
6
6
Ukraine
Kornilov Andrey
6
Russia
Kostadinov Diyan
6
4
4
6
6
Bulgaria
Kostukov Alexandr
6
Russia
Kotesovec Vaclav
6
Czech Republic
Kovacevic Marjan
6
SCG
Kovalenko Vitaly
6
6
Russia
Kovalic Jan
6
Slovakia
Kozhakin Vladimir
6
6
6
5
5
Russia
Kozyura Genady
6
6
Ukraine
Kralin Nikolai
6
Russia
Krampis Illo
1
Latvia
Kratschmer Ralf
6
Germany
Kudelich Eduard
6
Russia
Kuligin Nicolai
5
Ukraine
Labai Zoltan
6
Slovakia
Lamba Stelian
6
Romania
Larin Rudolf
6
Russia
Larsen Lars
6
6
4
6
2
Danmark
Lebedev Yuri
1
Russia
Le Gleuher Thierry
6
France
Lehmann Tadeusz
6
Poland
Lorinc Juraj
4
6
Slovakia
Majoros Bela
4
6
6
Hungary
Makaronez Leonid
5
6
Israel
Mannapov Koishi
6
6
6
2
6
2
2
Kazakhstan
Mandelyan Aleksandr
6
6
5
4
3
Armenia
Marandyuk Michail
5
6
6
6
6
6
Ukraine
Marker Juri
6
6
Germany
Markovic Mirko
5
SCG
Markovtsiy Vasyl
6
Ukraine
Martsvalashvili Ruzvelt
6
Georgia
Meinking Dan
6
6
6
USA
Melnichenko Emil
6
New Zealand
Melnichuk Aleksandr
6
6
Russia
Micholap Alexandr
6
Belarus
Mihajloski Zlatko
3
1
3
6
2
Macedonia
Milewski Stefan
6
6
Poland
Miloseski Bosko
6
6
5
2
6
6
6
Macedonia
Minerva Enzo
6
Italy
Mirkailo Dragoljub
6
6
1
SCG
Mironenko Nicolai
5
4
4
5
Ukraine
Mladenovic Miodrag
6
USA
Molnar Arpad
6
6
5
Hungary
Mosiashvili Givi
6
Georgia
Moutecidis Pavlos
2
Greece
Muller Dieter
6
6
6
6
6
6
Germany
Murarasu Ion
6
6
6
6
Romania
Nascimento Ruiz
1
Portugal
Nefyodov Vladislav
6
Russia
Nesek Drago
1
1
1
1
Croatia
Nesic Milivoj
4
4
SCG
Nestorescu Virgil
6
Romania
Novomesky Daniel
6
6
Slovakia
Obierak Vladislav
6
USA
Osintcev Sergey
6
Russia
Pachl Franz
6
6
Germany
Pankratiev Aleksandr
6
6
6
4
6
Russia
Paradzinsky Oleg
4
6
5
Ukraine
Parrinello Mario
6
6
6
Italy
Parzuch Stefan
6
Poland
Paslak Rainer
6
Germany
Pasztor Jozsef
5
6
6
Hungary
Peretyatko Viktor
5
5
Russia
Pervakov Oleg
6
Russia
Pesikan Zarko
6
6
SCG
Pilchenko Vyacheslav
6
Russia
Pimenov Oleg
2
Kazakhstan
Pitkänen Jorma
6
6
6
6
6
6
5
Finland
Postnikov Aleksandr
6
Ukraine
Prcic Mike
4
5
6
4
USA
Predrag Nikola
1
3
Croatia
Radovic Srecko
6
6
SCG
Raican Paul
6
6
6
Romania
Reytsen Evgeny
5
Ukraine
Rezinkin Valeriy
6
Belarus
Rice John
6
England
Richter Frank
6
Germany
Rjabcev Vladimir
6
Ukraine
Rossi Pietro
6
Italy
Rustamov Bakhtiyar
4
Azerbaijan
Rusz Arpad
5
Romania
Ryabinin Nikolai
6
Russia
Salai Ladislav
6
6
Slovakia
Saljic Darko
1
SCG
Satkus Vidmantas
1
5
1
1
Lithuania
Schonholzer Andreas
6
Switzerland
Selivanov Andrey
6
Russia
Semenenko Aleksandr
6
Germany
Semenenko Valery
6
Ukraine
Shanshin V.
6
Russia
Shavirin Valery
6
6
Russia
Shedei Sergey
6
Ukraine
Shorokov Boris
6
Russia
Shumarin Vladimir
6
Russia
Simbatyan Karen
5
Russia
Simoni Francesco
6
Italy
Slesarenko Anatoly
6
Russia
Smotrov Sergey
6
6
Russia
Stojnic Dragan
6
SCG
Stolev Nikola
4
6
Macedonia
Semrinec Marian
6
Slovakia
Skrynnik Oleksandr
4
Ukraine
Stepochkin Anatoly
6
6
6
6
6
6
Russia
Strycek Oscar
3
Czech Republic
Surkov Ruslan
6
Russia
Susic Tomislav
2
2
1
4
4
SCG
Svetilski Anatoly
5
5
Ukraine
Sichov Vladimir
6
Belarus
Sygurov Aleksandr
6
Russia
Syzonenko Viktor
1
6
6
6
4
4
Ukraine
Tancau Marcel
2
1
2
Romania
Tanner Henry
6
Finland
Tarasyuk Vladislav
6
Ukraine
Tkachenko Sergey
6
Ukraine
Togookhuu L.
6
Mongolia
Tomasevic Radovan
2
3
SCG
Topko Leonid
6
Ukraine
Trommler Sven
6
6
6
Germany
Tyunin Aleksandr
6
Russia
Ubaidullaev Rustam
6
Russia
Ugren Ljubomir
4
2
3
2
3
Slovenia
Van der Heijden Harold
6
Holland
Varitzki Aleksandr
6
Belarus
Vaulin Yevgeny
6
6
Russia
Veliki Nikola
4
Ukraine
Vieira Ricardo de Mattos
5
Brasil
Vinokurov Vadim
6
Russia
Vysokosov Aandrey
6
Russia
Vlasenko Valery
6
Ukraine
V. Volchek
6
Belarus
Wenda Klaus
6
6
Austria
Wessels Martin
6
Germany
Witztum Menachem
6
Israel
Yaresko Aleksandr
2
4
Ukraine
Yeghiazaryan Ashot
1
1
1
1
Armenia
Zaicev Viktor
6
6
Russia
Zajic Helmut
6
6
Austria
Zheltinov V.
3
2
2
2
2
2
Russia
Zinovyev Nicolai
6
6
Kazakhstan
Zipf Volker
6
Germany
Total
333
267
236
233
510
229
283
109
 
226 authors 2200 entries 38 countries

Closing date was 30th June 2004.

Tournament Director
Mike Prcic

homepage of PCCC | Announcement of the WCCI 2001-2003 | Results


Created by © Hannu Harkola, Helsinki 2004
Updated 25th April 2005