Home > Titles > FIDE- masters

FIDE-MASTERS 
FOR CHESS COMPOSITIONS

YEAR
NAME
1990 APRO Laszlo Hungary (+)
BANNIJ Dimitrij Russian Fed. (+) 
BAZLOV Jurij Russian Fed. 
BEBESI Dr. Gyula Hungary (+) 
BEDONI Romeo France 
BELENKIJ Aleksej USSR (+) 
BENEDEK Attila Hungary  (+)
BREHMER Dr. Siegfried Germany (+) 
BURBACH mr. Johannes Jacob Netherlands (+)
DOLGOV Vasilij Russian Fed. 
DOROGOV Jurij USSR (+)
EISERT Dr. Stephan Germany 
EVREINOV Viktor USSR (+) 
FARGETTE Bruno France 
FLECK Ferenc Hungary (+)
FORMANEK Dr. Bedrich Slovakia 
FRÖBERG Hilding Sweden (+)
GROENEVELD Dr. Cornelius Netherlands (+)
GROSS Erwin Germany (+) 
HERNITZ Dr. Zvonimir Croatia 
HOFFMANN Fritz Germany 
HULTBERG Herbert Sweden (+) 
JAROSLAVCEV Arkadij Russian Fed. 
JÖNSSON Gustav Sweden 
KAILA Osmo Finland (+)
KARDOS Tivadar Hungary (+)
KARPOV Valerij Russian Fed. (+)
KISIS Imants Latvia (+)
KISS Ivan Slovakia 
KISS Janos Hungary (+)
KIVI Visa Finland (+)
KNUPPERT Hugo Denmark (+)
KUZNETSOV Michail Russian Fed.
LIDER Valentin Russian Fed. 
MARKOWSKY Grigorij Russian Fed. 
MARWITZ Jan Netherlands (+)
MATOUS Mario Czechia 
MAXIMOVSKICH Aleksandr Russian Fed. 
MLYNKA Karol Slovakia 
MURKISCH Godehard Germany 
PARTHASARATHY Dr. M. India 
PITUK Alexander Slovakia (+)
PUGACEV Sergej USSR (+) 
REEVES Chnstopher Great Britain (+)
RINDER Dr. Gerd Germany 
RUCHLIS Efim Israel  (+)
SAVOURNIN Jacques France 
SCHMITZ Hans Heinrich Germany (+)
SIERS Theodor Germany (+) 
SINDELAR Miroslav Czechia 
SMITS Gerard Netherlands 
SONNENFELD Felix Brazil (+) 
STEUDEL Theodor Germany 
SZABO Tibor Hungary 
SZÖGHY Jozsef Hungary (+)
TOMINIC Ivo Croatia 
TRILLON Jean-Michel France (+)
UMNOV German Russian Fed. 
WIEDENHOFF Claude France 
ZABUNOV Vladimir Bulgaria 
ZALOKOTSKIJ Roman Ukraine 
ZUCKER Manfred Germany
1992 BAIER Roland Switzerland
HYNONEN Veikko Finland (+)
KOPAJEV Jaceslav Russian Fed. (+)
LEWANDOWSKI Andrzej Poland
MANOLESCU Mircea Rumania (+)
OLYMPIEV Bronislav Russian Fed.
ZARUR Almiro Brazil 
1993 ALONI Hillel Israel
ANTONOV Jurig Russian Fed.
DITTMANN Dr Wolfgang Germany
1995 MICU Nicolae Rumania
SICHEV Vladimir Belarus
TAVARIANI Revaz Georgia (+)
TIMONIN Vladimir Russian Fed.
UDARTSEV Valentin Russian Fed.
1996 MORICE Jean France
1997 MINTZ Jakob Israel
MOCHALKIN Alexandr Russian Fed. (+)
1998 DOUKHAN Gerard France
IWANOW Eugeniusz Poland
ROSSOMAKHO Jurij Russian Fed.
VASILENKO Anatolij Ukraine
2001 ARESTOV Pavel Russian Fed.
AVNI Amatzia Israel
FROLKIN Andrei Ukraine
GORBATENKO Jurij Russian Fed.
HOFFMANN Martin Switzerland
JAHN Günther Germany (+)
JONSSON Christer Sweden
KOS Vladimir Czechia (+)
KWIATKOWSKI Marek Poland
MALEIKA Gerhard Germany
PLAKSIN Nikita Russian Fed.
POISSON Christian France
POSTNIKOV Aleksandr Ukraine
ROTENBERG Jacques France
SAKHAROV Sergej Russian Fed.
SIMONI Francesco Italy
SIOTIS Nikos Greece (+)
SMEDLEY Donald Great Britain
2004

BURGER Robert USA
COSTEFF Gady Israel
CSEH Gábor Hungary (+)
EINAT Paz Israel
GAVRILOVSKI Zoran Macedonia
LE GRAND Henk Netherland
HERZBERG Michael Germany
HIRSCHENSON Aharon Israel
HLINKA Michal Slovakia
KLEMANIC Emil Slovakia
MAKARONEZ Leonid Israel
MANHART Markus Germany
MOLNÁR Árpád Hungary
NESIC Milivoj Serbia & Montenegro (+)
ZIDEK Alexander Austria
ZIPF Volker Germany

2005 AGAPOV Igor Russian Fed.
DRAGOUN Michal Czech Republic
KAPUSTA Viktor Ukraine
KOLESNIKOV Evgeny Russian Fed.
LE GLEUHER Thierry France
LEHEN L'udovit Slovakia
LÖRINC Juraj Slovakia
MARKER Yury Russian Fed.
MAZUL Waldemar Poland
PAPACK Daniel Germany
ROBERT Philippe France
SALAI Ladislav jr Slovakia
TROMMLER Sven Germany
VLADIMIROV Vyacheslav Russian Fed.
WONG Peter Australia
2006 ZHURAVLEV Andrey Russian Fed.
2007

Karamanits Anatolij, Ukraine
Krätschmer Ralf, Germany
Markovtsij Vasyl, Ukraine
Meinking Dan, USA (+)
Pankratjev Alexandr, Russian Fed.
Stolev Nikola, Macedonia
Surkov Ruslan, Russian Fed.(+)
Werner Dieter, Germany/Switzerland
Wessels Martin, Germany
Wiehagen Rolf, Germany
Nikoletic Vukota, Serbia (+)

2008 Aleksandr Manveljan, Armenia
Sergey Osintsev, Russian Fed.
Nikolai Rezvov, Ukraine
Andrey Vysokosov, Russia
2009 Valeri Kirillov, Russian Fed.
Andrey Kornilov, Russian Fed. (+)
Frank Richter, Germany
Michael Schreckenbach, Germany
Alexandr Semenenko, Ukraine
Boris Shorokhov, Russian Fed.
Arno Tüngler, Germany
Marko Ylijoki, Finland
2010 Dmitrij Baibikov, Israel
Evgeni Bourd, Israel
Evgeny Fomichev, Russian Fed.
Arieh Grinblat, Israel
Lev Grolman, Russian Fed.
Harri Hurme, Finland
Givi Mosiashvili, Georgia
Vladislav Nefyodov, Russian Fed.
Valery Semenenko, Ukraine
Peter Sickinger, Germany
Thomas Volet, USA
Menachem Witztum, Israel
2011 Peter Hoffmann, Germany
Grigory Slepyan, Belarus
Dragan Stojnic, Serbia
Karen Sumbatyan, Russian Fed.
Sergy Ivanovich Tkachenko, Ukraine
Viktor Volchek, Belarus
Igor Yarmonov, Ukraine
2012 Iuri Akobia, Georgia
Mirko Degenkolbe, Germany
Eduard Eilazyan, Ukraine
Mark Erenburg, Israel
Borislav Gadjanski, Serbia
Valery Kopyl, Ukraine
Gennady Kozyura, Ukraine
Piet le Grand, Netherlands
Vitaly Medintsev, Russia
Martin Minski, Germany
Emanuel Navon, Israel
Abdelaziz Onkoud, Morocco
Viktor Razumenko, Russia
Alexandr Sygurov, Russia
Harold van der Heijden, Netherlands
Vadim Vinokurov, Russia

homepage of WFCC | Titles


Created by © Hannu Harkola, Helsinki 1999
Updated 2nd March 2013