GREG K

REAL NAME: Greg Kriesel
INSTRUMENT: Bass
BIRTHDATE: January 12 1965
BIRTHPLACE: Glendale, California
EQUIPMENT:
Ibanez ATK Bass (2)
DR 105 Medium Strings
Gallien-Krueger 2000 RB Bass Head
Mesa Boogie 2x15 Cabinet
Mesa Boogie 4x10 Cabinet
Furman PL-8 Power Converter
Sabine RT-1601 Rack Tuner
Whirlwind Line Selector
Sony Wireless System

MUSICAL BACKGROUND: None prior to THE OFFSPRING
SIDE PROJECTS: None
HOBBIES: Golf, Camping, Collecting Hats
QUOTE: "Please throw hats to me onstage."

Back to the main page